English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
unilateral [correct]
DEF: Said of a partial denture which is confined solely to one side of the mouth.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
unilatéral [correct, adjective]
OBS: Adjectif qualifiant une prothèse partielle limitée à un côté de la bouche.