English (Paleontology; Botany)
unilateral [correct]
DEF: Arranged on one side only.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
unilatéral [correct]
DEF: Qui est disposé d'un seul côté.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
unilateral [correct]