English (Sociology (General))
unimodal [correct]
DEF: Having a single mode.
OBS: mode: a manner of doing something or performing a particular function or activity. A condition or state of being, a state or manner of living: custom (a homogenous - population) (Webin)
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
unimodal [correct]
DEF: Relatif à une réalité qui ne présente qu'un seul caractère spécifique.
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades))
unimodal