English (Police; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
Anti-Drug Profiteering Unit; Integrated Anti-Drug Profiteering Unit; ADP unit
OBS: The 3 experimental ADP units ... will see RCMP, municipal and provincial police work together to target drug trafficking kingpins by going after the proceeds of their illicit enterprises.
French (Police; Drogues et toxicomanie)
unité antidrogue spéciale mixte [feminine noun]
OBS: Unité mise en place dans le cadre de la Stratégie canadienne antidrogue.