English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Decision-Making Process)
decision unit [correct]
DEF: The program or organizational entity for which budgets are prepared and for which a manager makes significant decisions on the amount of spending and the scope or quality of work to be performed.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Processus décisionnel)
unité décisionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; unité de décision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité, fonction, programme ou opération qui peut être identifié comme un objet d'attention important pour la direction aux fins de l'évaluation, de la planification et de la prise de décisions.