English (Marketing; Decision-Making Process; Corporate Structure)
decision unit [correct]
CONT: ... it is assumed that the decision unit - the household - is itself a continuum of different agents. These members of the household share the bought consumption - investment goods and regard the household's utility is a common objective.
French (Commercialisation; Processus décisionnel; Structures de l'entreprise)
unité de décision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Il s'agit de ceux qui décident de l'achat de tel produit plutôt que de tel autre.