English (Pharmacology; Special-Language Phraseology)
internal administration [correct]
OBS: medicinal: pertaining to, due to, or having the nature of, a medicine, as (...) eruptions on the skin following the internal administration of certain drugs.
French (Pharmacologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
usage interne [correct]
OBS: médicament solide à usage interne.