English (Water Supply)
improper use [correct]
CONT: improper use ... of the water.
French (Alimentation en eau)
usage non autorisé [masculine noun]; consommation impropre [feminine noun]
CONT: usage non autorisé de l'eau.
CONT: consommation impropre de l'eau.