English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Data Transmission)
direct user [correct]
DEF: A user that engages in message handling by direct use of the message handling system.
OBS: Working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Transmission de données)
usager direct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisateur qui participe à une messagerie par utilisation directe du système de messagerie.
OBS: Document de travail 2382-32.