English (Air Pollution)
gridded value [correct]
CONT: The basic types of LRT models can be applied to both short-term (multi-day episodes) and long-term (monthly, seasonal, and annual) simulation periods, and outputs of both can be displayed as point values, areal values, or gridded values.
French (Pollution de l'air)
valeur répartie sur une grille [feminine noun]
OBS: répartie : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).