English (Aeroindustry)
recirculate fan; circulation fan; recirculating fan; recirculation fan
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
ventilateur de recirculation [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.