English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
suction cup [correct]
DEF: A cup-shaped object of rubber, glass, plastic, etc., which, by producing a partial vacuum, can be made to adhere to or draw something to a surface.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
ventouse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ampoule de verre qu'on applique sur la peau après y avoir raréfié l'air afin de déterminer une révulsion locale.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
ventosa [correct, feminine noun]