English (Reptiles and Amphibians; Animal Anatomy)
adhesive sucker [correct]; toe pad; adhesive disk [correct]; adhesive pad [correct]; sucker-like adhesive disk
CONT: tree frog: any of various Old World arboreal frogs ... related to those of the family Ranidae but distinguished by adhesive suckers on the toes.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens; Anatomie animale)
ventouse [correct, feminine noun]; disque adhésif [correct, masculine noun]; pelote adhésive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: rainette : [...] Petite grenouille arboricole, aux doigts munis de ventouses.