English (Aeroindustry)
flap jack [correct, standardized]
OBS: flap jack: term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
vérin de volet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; vérin de volets [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: vérin de volet; vérin de volets : termes normalisés par l'ISO.