English (Penal Administration)
private family visit [correct]; PFV [correct]
OBS: Private family visiting (PFV) is reserved for the couple or family upon application and authorization. All federal institutions have houses or trailers where couples or families can visit for two or three days.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
visite familiale privée [correct, feminine noun]; VFP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les visites familiales privées (VFP) sont réservées aux couples ou aux familles qui [en font la demande et obtiennent] l’autorisation. Tous les établissements fédéraux sont équipés de maisons ou de roulottes dans lesquelles les couples ou les familles peuvent passer deux ou trois jours ensemble.