English (Signalling (Road Transport); Security Posters and Signs; Military Logistics)
vehicle interdiction [correct, NATO, standardized]; VI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: vehicle interdiction; VI: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Signalisation routière; Affichage de sécurité; Logistique militaire)
interdiction d’accès aux véhicules [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; VI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: interdiction d’accès aux véhicules; VI : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.