English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
sauerbraten [correct]
DEF: A dish of German origin consisting of oven- or pot-roasted beef that has been marinated in vinegar with peppercorns, onions, garlic, and bay-leaves before being cooked.
French (Plats cuisinés)
Sauerbraten [correct, masculine noun]; rôti de bœuf mariné dans du vinaigre [correct, masculine noun]; viande marinée [feminine noun]