English (Geology)
forced vibration [correct]
DEF: The oscillation of a system whereby the response is governed by the external disturbing force.
French (Géologie)
vibration forcée [feminine noun]
DEF: L'oscillation d'un système dans lequel la réponse est gouvernée par la force perturbante externe.