English (Security; Citizenship and Immigration)
seal [correct, noun]; protective seal [correct]; security seal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité; Citoyenneté et immigration)
vignette [correct, feminine noun]; vignette de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]; vignette protectrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vignette transparente apposée sur tous les visas de visiteur.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.