English (Offences and crimes)
legislative infraction [correct]; statutory infraction [correct]; statutory breach [correct]; statutory violation [correct]; violation of a statute [correct]; offence under a law [correct]; offence under an Act [correct]; contravention of an act [correct]
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction à une loi [correct, feminine noun]; violation d'une loi [correct, feminine noun]; contravention à une loi [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
violoción de una ley [correct, feminine noun]