English (Atmospheric Physics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Wind Energy)
rated wind speed [correct]
DEF: Wind speed at which the rated power is measured.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Énergie éolienne)
vitesse nominale [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse nominale du vent [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse de vent nominale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse du vent à laquelle une machine (éolienne par exemple) fournit sa puissance nominale.