English (Shipbuilding)
design speed [correct]; rated speed [correct]; nominal speed [correct]
French (Constructions navales)
vitesse calculée à la conception [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse prévue [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse nominale [correct, feminine noun]