English (Rail Transport Operations)
normal speed [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The maximum speed authorized.
OBS: (line).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
vitesse normale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (ligne de chemin de fer).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.