English (Agricultural Chemicals)
medium volume [correct]; MV [correct]; M.V. [correct]
OBS: Pesticide spraying (200 - 500 1/ha)
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
volume moyen [correct, masculine noun]; V.M. [correct]; VM [correct]
OBS: Pulvérisations pesticides (200 à 500 1/ha) utilisant une quantité moyenne de liquide.