English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
voter [correct]
DEF: A person who performs the act of voting ...
OBS: voter: This term has two meanings, the first of which is "a person who can vote" (an elector), the second is "a person who actually votes".
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
votant [correct, masculine noun]; voteur [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui participe effectivement au vote.
OBS: Voteur, qui s'est dit en France sous la Révolution, est disparu du français contemporain.
OBS: votant : Ce terme a deux sens, dont le premier correspond à «une personne qui peut voter» (un électeur), et le second à «une personne qui vote effectivement»
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
votante [correct, common gender]; elector [correct, masculine noun]