English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
Vy [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Best rate of climb speed.
OBS: Vy: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
Vy [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Vitesse correspondant à la meilleure vitesse ascensionnelle.
OBS: Vy : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
Vy [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Velocidad correspondiente al régimen de ascenso óptimo.
OBS: Vy: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).