English (Emergency Management)
reception area [correct]
DEF: A geographical area where evacuees are received and cared for in an emergency.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
territoire d'accueil [correct, masculine noun]; zone d'accueil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Territoire géographique où les évacués sont accueillis et traités en cas d'urgence.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.