English (Postal Equipment and Supplies)
address zone [correct]; destination address zone [correct]
OBS: A Canada Post mail template identifies different zones including the destination address zone (at the centre) for destination information, a return address zone (top left) for sender information, a postage zone (top right) for stamps and a quiet zone (at the bottom) left blank for machine coding by Canada Post.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
zone d'adresse [correct, feminine noun]; pavé d'adresse [correct, masculine noun]; zone d'adressage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emplacement, sur un objet postal, réservé à l'adresse du destinataire.
OBS: pavé d'adresse; zone d'adressage : termes et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 mars 2013.