English (Operations (Air Forces))
blind bombing zone [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A restricted area (air, land, or sea) established for the purpose of permitting air operations, unrestricted by the operations or possible attack of friendly forces.
OBS: blind bombing zone: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
zone de bombardement sans restriction [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Zone réservée (aérienne, terrestre ou navale) établie dans le but de permettre des opérations aériennes non limitées par les opérations ou les éventuelles attaques des forces amies.
OBS: zone de bombardement sans restriction : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
zona de bombardeo sin restricción [feminine noun]
DEF: Zona limitada (aire, tierra o mar) establecida con el objeto de permitir las operaciones aéreas sin restricciones debidas a operaciones o posibles ataques de fuerzas amigas.