English (Land Forces)
concentration area [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An area, usually in the theatre of operations, where troops are assembled before beginning active operations.
OBS: concentration area: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces terrestres)
zone de concentration [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Zone d'ordinaire à l'intérieur du théâtre d'opérations où les troupes sont rassemblées avant de commencer des opérations actives.
OBS: zone de concentration : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN et uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Ejército de tierra)
zona de concentración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona, situada normalmente en un Teatro de Operaciones, en la que se reúnen las tropas antes de comenzar las operaciones.