English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Mathematical Geography)
flood hazard area [correct]
DEF: The delineated extent of flooding for a design flood ... which includes the floodway and the flood fringe area.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géographie mathématique)
zone inondable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étendue d'inondation délimitée pour une crue nominale [...] qui comprend le canal d'évacuation des crues et le périmètre d'inondation.