English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
grouped-column chart [correct]; grouped column chart [correct]; compound column chart [correct]
CONT: The grouped-column chart is used to compare two or three independent series over a period of time. ... Frequency distributions may also be portrayed with columns by grouping the categories in continuous class intervals. Each group of columns should be separated by a space wide enough to discern easily the time period or class interval.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique à tuyaux d’orgue accolés [masculine noun]
OBS: On utilise aussi les bandes accolées ou juxtaposées qui évoquent les tuyaux d'orgue. Voici un exemple de «tuyaux d'orgue» pour représenter l'évolution du nombre de personnes par grands groupes d'activités collectives en France de 1896 à 1936. Chaque année donne lieu à un système de bandes accolées.