English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
cutleaf Norway maple [correct]
OBS: Aceraceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
érable plane "Palmatifidum" [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aceraceae.