English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
redbud maple [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Aceraceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
érable von Trautvetter [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Acéracées.