English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
violet Manitoba maple; violet box elder [correct]
OBS: Aceraceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
érable négundo violacé [masculine noun]
OBS: Aceraceae.