English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Goldworth purple maple [correct]; Acer platanoides "Goldworth" [Latin]
OBS: Aceraceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
érable plane "Goldworth Purple" [correct, masculine noun]; Acer platanoides "Goldworth purple" [Latin]
OBS: Aceraceae.