English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Douglas maple [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Sapindaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
érable de Douglas [correct, masculine noun]; érable nain de Douglas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Sapindaceae.