English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Shantung maple [correct]; Shandong maple [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Sapindaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
érable de Shantung [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapindaceae.