English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Schwedler maple [correct]; Schwedleri Norway maple [correct]
OBS: Schwedleri Norway maple: term taken from a National Capital Commission publication entitled "Hull Linear Park".
OBS: Aceraceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
érable plane "Schwedleri" [correct, masculine noun]; érable de Norvège "Schwedleri" [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: érable de Norvège : terme tiré d'une publication de la Commission de la capitale nationale intitulée «Parc linéaire - Hull».
OBS: Aceraceae.