English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Amur maple [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Aceraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
érable de l’Amour [correct, masculine noun]; érable ginnala [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Aceraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
arce de Manchuria [correct, masculine noun]; arce del Amur [correct, masculine noun]; arce ruso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fam. aceráceas...Distribución: China, Manchuria, Japón...A menudo arbusto bastante erguido de ramas delgadas, a veces arbolito sobre un tronco corto sinuoso.