English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
acrylonitrile/butadiene copolymer [correct]; butadiene/acrylonitrile copolymer [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
copolymère d’acrylonitrile/butadiène [correct, masculine noun]