English (Communication and Information Management; Offences and crimes)
disclosure of wrongdoing [correct]
CONT: Normally, employees should initiate their disclosure of wrongdoing using the internal disclosure mechanism within their organization. In some cases, however, when they believe that their issue could not be raised in confidence within their organization, employees may make their disclosure of wrongdoing directly to the Public Service Integrity Officer.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Infractions et crimes)
divulgation d’acte répréhensible [correct, feminine noun]; divulgation d’acte fautif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il a aussi la responsabilité de protéger contre les représailles les employés qui, de bonne foi, font une divulgation d'acte fautif.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Infracciones y crímenes)
divulgación de irregularidades [correct, feminine noun]; denuncia de irregularidades [correct, feminine noun]; denuncia de actos ilícitos [correct, feminine noun]