English (Property Law (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
charitable deeds of covenant [correct]
CONT: Charitable deeds of covenant. A deed of covenant is a legal document by which a person promises to pay a fixed sum of money every year. For tax purposes a covenant to a charity should be capable of lasting for a period of more than three years...
OBS: charitable deeds of covenant: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
acte d’engagement caritatif [masculine noun]
OBS: acte d'engagement caritatif : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.