English (Language (General); Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence)
speech act [correct]
DEF: ... something that someone says where the fact of saying it is considered an action ...
French (Linguistique (Généralités); Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
acte de langage [correct, masculine noun]; acte de parole [correct, masculine noun]; acte verbal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lingüística (Generalidades); Procesamiento por computadora de datos lingüísticos; Inteligencia artificial)
acto de habla [correct, masculine noun]; acto verbal [correct, masculine noun]