English (Property Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
good and registrable conveyance [correct]
CONT: The transaction of purchase and sale shall be completed ... when Brumac shall deliver to Wimpey a good and registerable conveyance of an undivided one-half interest in the property then remaining.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
acte de transport valable et enregistrable [correct, masculine noun]; acte de cession valide et susceptible d’enregistrement [masculine noun]