English (Treaties and Conventions; Law of Contracts (common law))
act of agreement [correct]
CONT: It was decided to form a temporary organization, pending the appeal to synod, consisting of a union of combined consistories and on the basis of an Act of agreement, proposed by the committee.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit des contrats (common law))
accord intervenu [correct, masculine noun]; acte d’un accord [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Document qui constate l'accord intervenu entre les parties d'une Convention internationale.