English (Legal Documents; Military Law)
charge sheet [correct]
CONT: Before a matter goes to court martial, the accused must be given a copy of the charges on a document called a charge sheet along with a synopsis of the evidence.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit militaire)
acte d'accusation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Derecho militar)
acta de acusación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: acta: sustantivo femenino que comienza por /a/ tónica. Obligatoriamente el artículo femenino "la" toma la forma "el" cuando se antepone inmediatamente a "acta". Si entre ambos se interpone otro elemento, se conserva el artículo "la": "la última acta". Los adjetivos referidos a este sustantivo exigen la concordancia en femenino: "el acta constitutiva".