English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
memorandum of association [correct, Ontario]
DEF: ... a document that must be drawn up by the founder members of a company, presented ... for ... approval and for registering ... [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
acte constitutif [correct, masculine noun]; acte d'association [correct, federal act, masculine noun]; contrat constitutif [correct, masculine noun]; contrat d’association [correct, masculine noun]; acte de société [correct, masculine noun, New Brunswick]; mémoire d’association [correct, New Brunswick act, masculine noun]; mémoire des conventions [avoid, masculine noun]; accord d’association [avoid, masculine noun]; déclaration d’association [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: mémoire des conventions, accord d'association et déclaration d'association : traductions non attestées.
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
acto constitutivo [masculine noun]; contrato constitutivo [masculine noun]; contrato de asociación [masculine noun]
OBS: acto constitutivo: Reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.