English (Military Decorations)
Queen's Gallantry Medal [correct]; Q.G.M. [correct]; Queen's Medal for Gallantry
French (Décorations militaires)
Médaille de la Reine pour actes de bravoure [correct, feminine noun]; Q.G.M. [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En français, on utilise l'abréviation anglaise.