English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
file nomination papers [correct]
CONT: Each prospective candidate must file nomination papers with the returning office of the riding in which s/he intends to be a candidate.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
déposer un acte de candidature [correct]
CONT: Chaque aspirant candidat doit en effet déposer un acte de candidature comprenant 100 signatures valides pour entrer dans la course électorale.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
presentar un acta de candidatura