English (Tort Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
malum in se offence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
délit malum in se [correct, masculine noun]; acte intrinsèquement délictueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.