English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
registered conveyance [correct]
CONT: The Acts were intended to settle priorities, not between registered conveyances themselves, nor between unregistered conveyances themselves, but between registered and unregistered conveyances of the same land. (Armour on Titles, 3rd ed., 1903, p. 55).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport enregistré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; acte de transport enregistré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Lorsque le terme anglais s'emploie dans son acception métonymique, il se rend en français par «acte de transport enregistré».
OBS: transport enregistré; acte de transport enregistré : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).