English (Treaties and Conventions; Laws and Legal Documents)
general act [correct]
CONT: A General Act is really a treaty but may be of a formal or informal character. The title was used by the League of Nations in the case of the General Act for the Pacific Settlement of International Disputes ...
French (Traités et alliances; Lois et documents juridiques)
acte général [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument énonçant un ensemble de dispositions conventionnelles sur un même objet, parfois susceptibles d'être partiellement acceptées, adopté par une Conférence internationale ou par un organe international. [...] Acte général pour le règlement pacifique des différends internationaux.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
ley general [feminine noun]