English (Administrative Law)
act of private management [correct]
OBS: It is to be noticed that private persons may manage some administrative public services while public persons manage commercial public services, the management of which is similar to that of a private company.
French (Droit administratif)
acte de gestion privée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il faut remarquer que des personnes privées gèrent des services publics administratifs alors que des personnes publiques gèrent des services publics commerciaux à gestion privée.