English (Administrative Law)
act of management [correct]; mere act of management
OBS: The use of the term "mere" is optional.
OBS: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations at Geneva.
French (Droit administratif)
acte de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho administrativo)
acto de gestión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acto realizado por la Administración Pública aplicando las normas del Derecho Privado y no las del Derecho Administrativo.
OBS: Tiene, en consecuencia, naturaleza distinta al acto administrativo.