English (Air Safety)
hijacking incident
CONT: ... about the growing number of hijacking incidents ... I agree (...) that every possible action should be taken aimed at checking air piracy.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
acte de piraterie aérienne [masculine noun]
CONT: ces comités auraient principalement pour tâche (...) de faciliter la détection et la prévention d'actes de piraterie aérienne touchant l'aviation civile.