English (Computer Graphics)
enhanced graphics adapter [correct]; EGA [correct]; EGA adapter [correct]; enhanced graphics adaptor [correct, Great Britain]; enhanced graphic adaptor [correct]; EGA [correct]; EGA; enhanced graphic adapter; Enhanced Color Graphics Adapter
DEF: A computer adapter that converts an analog signal to digital representation for either audio or video.
French (Infographie)
adaptateur graphique évolué [correct, masculine noun]; adaptateur EGA [correct, masculine noun]; carte EGA [correct, feminine noun]; carte d’écran multifonction [feminine noun]
DEF: carte EGA : Carte permettant d'améliorer la présentation d'un graphique (résolution, palette de couleurs, etc.).
OBS: adaptateur graphique évolué : terme retenu dans ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
adaptador de gráficos realzados [correct, masculine noun]