English (Biochemistry; Genetics)
plasmid DNA isolation [correct]; plasmid deoxyribonucleic acid isolation [correct]
CONT: NIDs [non-ionic detergents] are simple molecules, but their complex properties allow their use in a wide array of technological applications. In [the] report, we have shown that NIDs are highly effective for plasmid DNA isolation ...
French (Biochimie; Génétique)
isolement de l'ADN plasmidique [correct, masculine noun]; isolement de l’acide désoxyribonucléique plasmidique [correct, masculine noun]