English (Genetics; Emergency Management)
ante-mortem DNA reference sample [correct]; AM DNA reference sample [correct]
CONT: Taking into account the risk for false information, the choice of AM DNA reference samples should be: first degree relatives, if possible more than one, blood or biopsy samples from the potential victim, personal objects that have been used by the deceased.
French (Génétique; Gestion des urgences)
échantillon de référence d’ADN ante mortem [correct, masculine noun]; échantillon de référence d’ADN AM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Compte tenu du risque d'informations erronées, les échantillons de référence d'ADN AM doivent provenir : de parents au premier degré, si possible plusieurs, d'échantillons de sang ou de biopsie prélevés sur la victime potentielle, d'objets personnels ayant été utilisés par le défunt.