English (Genetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
non-heritable recombinant-DNA construct [correct]; nonheritable recombinant DNA construct [correct]
CONT: Genetic engineering is defined as the direct manipulation of an organism's genes including heritable and nonheritable recombinant DNA constructs.
OBS: DNA: desoxyribonucleic acid.
French (Génétique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
construction d’ADN recombiné non héritable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ADN : acide désoxyribonucléique.