English (Offences and crimes; Driving (Road Vehicles))
legal blood-alcohol level [correct]; legal blood alcohol level [correct]; legal blood-alcohol concentration [correct]
CONT: The legal blood alcohol level for G2 [level two of graduated licensing] drivers is a stringent 0.00%. This zero-tolerance policy is in place due to the combination of their relative inexperience and the associated heightened risks.
French (Infractions et crimes; Conduite automobile)
taux légal d’alcoolémie [correct, masculine noun]; taux d’alcoolémie légal [correct, masculine noun]