English (Social Problems; Human Behaviour)
social drinking [correct]
OBS: social: taken, enjoyed, or engaged in with friends or for the sake of companionship (social drinking).
French (Problèmes sociaux; Comportement humain)
alcoolisme mondain [correct, masculine noun]; alcoolisme social [masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Forme d'alcoolisme résultant d'habitudes d'intempérance prises dans les réunions mondaines et liée à la consommation préférentielle d'alcools chers.