English (Stock Exchange)
External Contingency Mechanism
DEF: IMF Facility set up to help maintain the momentum of adjustment in the face of a wide range of adverse external shocks. Will operate as a complement to the compensatory financing facility.
French (Bourse)
Mécanisme de financement pour aléas extérieurs [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
Servicio para contingencias externas [masculine noun]