English (Business and Administrative Documents; Scientific Research)
Canada as a Conserver Society Resource Uncertainties and the Need for New Technologies
OBS: Science Council, Report no 27.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Recherche scientifique)
Le Canada, Société de conservation-Les aléas des ressources et la nécessité de technologies inédites
OBS: Rapport du Conseil des Sciences, no 27 (Service des publications françaises du CSC).