English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
engineering contingency
OBS: engineering contingency: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
provisions pour aléas techniques [feminine noun]
OBS: provisions pour aléas techniques : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.