English (Computer Programs and Programming)
random access programming [correct]; random programming
DEF: Programming without regard to the time required for access to the storage positions called for in the program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation à accès aléatoire [proposal, feminine noun]; programmation à accès direct [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programación de acceso al azar [correct, feminine noun]; programación de acceso aleatorio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Programación no toma en consideración el tiempo requerido para tener acceso a las posiciones de almacenamiento requeridas por el programa.