English (Statistical Surveys; Animal Diseases)
random subsample [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Maladies des animaux)
sous-échantillon aléatoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Enfermedades de los animales)
submuestra aleatoria [correct, feminine noun]