English (Computer Mathematics)
random algorithm [correct]
DEF: An algorithm that is fast but instead of always giving the correct answer gives the correct answer with high probability.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
algorithme aléatoire [masculine noun]; algorithme incertain [masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
algoritmo al azar [correct, masculine noun]; algoritmo aleatorio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Algoritmo que es veloz pero que, en vez de dar siempre la respuesta correcta, da ésta con alta probabilidad.