English (IT Security)
random key [correct]
DEF: A cryptographic key composed of a string of numbers produced by a random-number generator.
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé aléatoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé cryptographique composée d'une succession de nombres produits par un générateur de nombres aléatoires.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
clave aleatoria [correct, feminine noun]