English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Cœur d'Alène district [correct, United States]
OBS: ... the Cœur d'Alène district [is] the world's largest silver district ...
OBS: The Cœur d'Alène district is contained within the Lewis and Clark line ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
district de Cœur d’Alène [correct, masculine noun, United States]
OBS: [...] le district de Cœur d'Alène est le plus grand district argentifère à l'échelle mondiale [...]
OBS: Le district de Cœur d'Alène est contenu au sein de la ligne de Lewis and Clark [...]