English (Urban Studies)
neighbourhood [correct]; surroundings [correct, plural]; vicinity [correct]
DEF: The area of a town that surrounds someone's home, or the people who live in this area.
French (Urbanisme)
voisinage [correct, masculine noun]; alentours [correct, masculine noun, plural]; environs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Urbanismo)
vecindario [correct, masculine noun]