English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
Aleochara bilineata [correct, Latin]
CONT: ... the larvae of Aleochara bilineata (Gyll) ... A. bilineata parasitizes cabbage root fly pupae and has two well-marked larvae forms.
OBS: Author: (Gyll): An insect of the order of coleoptera and in the family of staphylinidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
Aleochara bilineata [Latin]